Wayne Henry Hayden, Army Embellish-er, NBC Specialist POSER Blog of Shame

14

01/30/2013 by militaryphonies

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Fort_Ord Fort Ord’s history

Claims of being exposed to Nuclear Biological & Chemical  agents due to defective equipment 

He was a 64c Motor T operator his whole enlistment

Only two schools ( special training) listed . MtsTransOp(64C) 8wks & NCO Academy 3 wks…Was a Sp5 & not a Sgt. 

Claims US Army Helicopters 73 to 77

Claims of attending Nuclear Biological & Chemical school in Korea

Claims of never graduating Basic Training. Claims of qualifying expert with the M-16, M-60, and Grenades. 
Claims of being exposed to extreme toxins at two diff Army Ft’s.

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_nuclear_weapons_tests_of_the_United_States    List_of_nuclear_weapons_tests_of_the_United_States  

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Fort_McClellan
Fort_McClellan history
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Fort_Ord/
Fort Ord history

This Ain’t Hell Blog ; http://thisainthell.us/blog/?p=39442
StolenHonor.net ; http://www.stolenhonor.net/1/post/2013/02/wayne-henry-hayden.html

14 thoughts on “Wayne Henry Hayden, Army Embellish-er, NBC Specialist POSER Blog of Shame

  1. Anonymous says:

    LOL.. His army boot pic looks like they caught him taken a shit…

    Good Job Scott,
    KillerB

    Like

  2. Anonymous says:

    Back in the 70's and 80's NBC positions were an additional duty and usually local specialized training occured from a BN level NBC NCO, if he was at Ft McLellan he does have grounds for a valid claim, see the VA Ft McLellan registry. Some things dont add up like the Helicopters, I dont see his Basic listed on the 2 and 2-1, but he is a far cry from being a note worthy embellisher.

    Like

  3. Anonymous says:

    His promotion records shows he was promoted to SGT, then changed to SPC-E5 What is the difference…Why was he taken from Basic early and sent on to AIT? He is far from being an Embellisher… He served his country and received an Honorable Discharge…

    Like

  4. Anonymous says:

    I would like to clarify some things that have been posted on Facebook about me…I joined the Army in January 1973, was sent to Ft Leonardwood for Basic Training, after less than a month I was removed from my Basic Training Unit and sent on to AIT (Advanced Individual Training) at Ft ORD CA for Motor Transport training, although this does not show up in my Active Duty file, except for the fact that I went to Sick Call several times there…Then I was sent to Ft McClellan AL for 14 months, after which I was sent to Korea. I was assigned to the 6/37th FA, an 8″ Artillery Unit…They did not have my MOS there so they sent me to the NBC (Nuclear, Biological, and Chemical) School in Korea. I was the Armor for this unit until I re-enlisted 11/74. I then went to the NCO Academy in Korea, after which I was promoted to SGT. I left Korea and was sent to Ft Carson CO and assigned to 6/32 Armor Unit. Again they did not have my MOS there and tried to get me to change it to become a Tanker…I refused and my rank was changed from E-5 SGT to E-5 SPC…I was then sent to Germany in Sept 76, and assigned to the 2/20th FA…again there was no allocation for my MOS, so I was put into the position of a Customs Inspector where I stayed until my term of service ended in Nov. 77. I hope this clears up some posts by others who are posting false rumors about me on FB. If you have any questions about my service, then please ask me. I will be happy to clarify.

    Like

  5. Scotty H. says:

    You wasn't sent to any NBC school. You was transferred from an Artillery unit to a Maintenance Company in Korea.You had the same Motor T MOS in both units The only school you attended in Korea was NCO school.Your claim of NBC exposure due to faulty equipment is FALSE !!

    Like

  6. Anonymous says:

    Scotty Hughes…I don't remember seeing you there you POS…You do not know what you are talking about…You are a LIAR and a THIEF…DO NOT ATTEMPT TO JOIN MY GROUP AGAIN…AND IF YOU GOT SOMETHING TO SAY TO ME COME SAY IT TO MY FACE…YOU POS. Wayne H Hayden

    Like

  7. Scotty H. says:

    That is so lame of an excuse Wayne Hayden. I wasn't there so I don't know what I'm talking about. Well since you're trying to scam the VA for a disability that never occurred. I'm turning this case over to the OIG . They know how to read 2-1 files a lot better than I. Try your lies with them. Name calling & typing in caps aren't doing anything but sinking your ship of lies that much quicker. Looks like you will be walking soon Motor T boy.

    Like

  8. Anonymous says:

    by WAYNE H HAYDEN
    Thank You Scotty…You are a piece of work…and YOU finally got it right…YOU WERE NOT THERE AND HAVE NO IDEA WHAT YOU ARE DOING…I welcome an OIG look into my situation…Maybe then some truth will come out about the Nuclear Rounds we were firing in Korea, as well as the TOXIC BASES I served at…DO YOUR HOMEWORK YOU FOOL…I already WON my Case at the BVA…and the Judge that I went before dam sure knows more than you. You will eventually get caught and dealt with by the Authorities. Get ready for your Prison Uniform…If YOU have the nerve, Come face me before they catch you please…At least you highlighted the right points above…Thank You

    Like

  9. Scotty H. says:

    Pay close attention to the sentence with the word “ONLY” written in it Motor T……The first artillery test was on May 25, 1953 at the Nevada Test Site. Fired as part of Operation Upshot-Knothole and codenamed Shot GRABLE, a 280 mm (11 inch) shell with a gun-type fission warhead was fired 10,000 m (6.2 miles) and detonated 160 m (525 ft) above the ground with an estimated yield of 15 kilotons.[1] This was the only nuclear artillery shell ever actually fired in the U.S. nuclear weapons test program. The shell was 1384 mm (4.5 ft) long and weighed 365 kg (805 lb). It was fired from a special, very large, artillery The first artillery test was on May 25, 1953 at the Nevada Test Site. Fired as part of Operation Upshot-Knothole and codenamed Shot GRABLE, a 280 mm (11 inch) shell with a gun-type fission warhead was fired 10,000 m (6.2 miles) and detonated 160 m (525 ft) above the ground with an estimated yield of 15 kilotons.[1] This was the only nuclear artillery shell ever actually fired in the U.S. nuclear weapons test program. The shell was 1384 mm (4.5 ft) long and weighed 365 kg (805 lb). It was fired from a special, very large, artillery piece, nicknamed the “Atomic Annie”, built by the Artillery Test Unit of Fort Sill, Oklahoma.piece, nicknamed the “Atomic Annie”, built by the Artillery Test Unit of Fort Sill, Oklahoma.

    Like

  10. This guy must be SUPER special. First, he “never finished basic” because he was needed so badly(?) to do a job that wasn't even at 3 separate bases… Then he tells doctors that his immune system isn't working and that he's allergic to iodine but they use it anyway. He must be Superman!

    Like

  11. Anonymous says:

    scotty get a life one these days u going to say the wrong thing about someone just keep it up see what happens can u say law suits jail time should i go on

    Like

  12. James Smith says:

    I think driving schools are great for getting proper formal driving education and i must say that website link you shared is interesting, did get useful information.

    Cpc training course & cpc exam

    Like

  13. vladviking says:

    An MOS so secret that nobody is allowed to know the number designator (Nuclear Grenade Master Thrower) Motor T designator was just so he could Clear the BLAST FAST.

    Like

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Support our efforts

Donate Button with Credit Cards

Browse Phonies from the drop down menu

Recent Comments

hombrerana1221 on Frederick John Ferguson…
ptbh on Frederick John Ferguson…
JAMES STEDMAN on Roberto Isaac Mckittrick…
John Woolston on Timothy Earl Bean – Fake…
Robert Mozes on Frederick John Ferguson…
%d bloggers like this: